Village Government

MAYOR
Hon. Adam C. Hoffman

TRUSTEES
Hon. David N. Milner, Deputy Mayor
Hon. Spyro Dimitratos
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas
Hon. Robert Gal
Hon. Fred Handsman
Hon. Gene Kaplan

ADMINISTRATION
Patrick E. Farrell, CMC, Village Administrator/Treasurer
Hon. David N. Milner, Village Office Liaison
Andrea Curto, Village Attorney

ASSESSMENT REVIEW
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas, Chairperson
Eric Alper • John Jahng - Yair Kerstein

BOARD OF APPEALS
Carol Bernstein, Chairperson
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas, Liaison
Andrew Ackerman
 Lisa Davis
David Graber
Nahum Shar

BUILDING DEPARTMENT
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas, Liaison
Robert S. Bonnie, Superintendent

CABLE COMMISSION
Hon. Deputy Mayor Milner, Representative

COURT
Hon. Mark Mermel, Village Justice
Hon. Howard Boris, Acting Village Justice
John Turano, Village Prosecuting Attorney

ENVIRONMENTAL COMMISSION

Hon., Rob Gal
Commissioner

Laura Gal
Vincent Lentini
Sarah Linkie
Priya Mackhrandilall
Michelle Nettler
Michele Raphael
Adam Schneider

Alternate
Esther Voigt

GOLF COMMISSION
Hon. Gene Kaplan, Commissioner
Lawrence Baily
Meri Berger
Barbara Briamonte
Sue Goldman
Jeffrey Kahn
Bradley Rudman
Kiwon Shin
William Zimmerman

Jonathan Price, Golf Superintendent

ORGANIZATIONS
Richard Sosman, Pres. Men's Golf Club
Sue Goldman, Pres. Women's Golf Club

PARK & RECREATION

Trustee Rob Gal (Commissioner)
Trustee Spyro Dimitratos(Deputy)

Suzanne Browar
Dina Burachio
Michael Cohen
Marone Guriel
Lee Korn
Marian Lee
Kara Mindel
Sharon Perlson
Mario Ranieri
Jennifer Weber

Alternates:
Bennett Last
Eileen Sarroff

PLANNING BOARD
Ira Levine, Chairperson
Elliot Browar, Deputy Chairperson
Marian Lee
Joseph Burachio

Hon. Lawrence Farkas, Liaison

POLICE DEPARTMENT
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas, Liaison
Joseph Gardella, Chief of Police
Mark Staniszewski, Lieutenant
Dr. Scott Coyne, Village Physician
Dr. Jorge Gardyn, Village Physician

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT
Hon. David Milner, Liaison
Hon. Robert Gal, Deputy Liaison
Patrick McDermott, Public Works Superintendent

EMERGENCY MANAGEMENT
Hon. Mayor Adam Hoffman, Liaison

VILLAGE FINANCE COMMITTEE
Hon. Deputy Mayor, David N. Milner, Chairperson
Hon. Spyro Dimitratos • Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas

VILLAGE GRIEVANCE BOARD
Hon. Stephen J. Lam, Chairperson
Hon. Lawrence W. Farkas • Hon. David N. Milner

VILLAGE HOUSE COMMITTEE
Trustee Fred Handsman
Chairperson
Trustee Larry Farkas
Deputy

Tracy Berlinsky
Elise Gad
Carol Goldberg
Lauren Kahn
Linda Handsman
Mariel Ma
Susan Mermel
Debbie Sosman

VILLAGE TECHNOLOGY COMMITTEE
Hon. Adam Hoffman, Liaison
Sue Goldman