Incorporated Village of Lake Success


Meeting NOTICE

The monthly meeting of the Board of Trustees originally scheduled
for Monday, November 14, 2022 has been rescheduled to Monday, November 21, 2022 at 7:30PM at Village Hall, 318 Lakeville Road, Great Neck, NY 11020.

BOT Agenda

FITNESS CENTER HOURS OF OPERATION

MONDAY: 7 AM - 7 PM
TUESDAY - SUNDAY: 6:30 AM - 8:00 PM

Vehicle thefts have risen in and around our village

 
These incidents have all involved unlocked vehicles in which the keys were left inside. I cannot stress enough the importance of locking your vehicles and removing your keys.
The police department has taken measures to address this problem, but your cooperation is needed to help keep your property and our community safe.

***Remember to lock your vehicles and remove your keys***

Respectfully,
Lt. Mark Staniszewski

2022 Final Assessment Roll

2022 Final Tax Roll

Annual Budget 2021-22

To report downed wires or power outages, customers should call PSEG Long Island’s Customer Service line at 1-800-490-0075.

Download the PSEG Long Island mobile app to report outages and receive information on restoration times, crew locations and more.

Our Outage Map can also be found at https://outagemap.psegliny.com/  and reports outages in your community, as well as estimated restoration times.

MyAlerts, PSEG Long Island’s text message service, can be used to report and receive status updates on an outage. Since this requires an account number for a one-time registration, it’s best to do it beforehand. To register, text REG to PSEGLI (773454) or visit the "My Account" section of the website at www.psegliny.com/account.
Once registered, to report an outage, simply text OUT to PSEGLI (773454).

YEAR 19 – 2022 Annual MS 4 REPORT

Social Activities Center is open

Hours of operation will be 9:00AM- 4:30PM Tuesday through Sunday.

A sign in sheet for residents and guests (3 guest maximum) will be required. No food or beverages will be allowed.

Seating will be first come first serve, however we ask everyone to be courteous of their time so that all may enjoy the room. You must enter and exit from the double doors on the North side of the building, golf course side only.

Face masks for those who are vaccinated are no longer required. Face masks, and social distancing rules continue to be required for any person who is not vaccinated.

We appreciate your cooperation and look forward to having you back.

Tentative Budget FY2021-2022

COVID-19 Information



VILLAGE DIRECTORY

POLICE, FIRE & MEDICAL EMERGENCY 911

 

POLICE DEPT. BUSINESS 482-4600

 

FIRE (Manhasset-Lakeville Fire Dept) 466-4411

 

VILLAGE OFFICE 482-4411


     Fax 482-1536

 

VILLAGE COURT482-7430

 

GOLF MAINTENANCE BUILDING 482-1742

 

PUBLIC WORKS 482-2559

 

SWIMMING POOL 482-4764

 

FITNESS CENTER 482-4686

 

GOLF STARTER 482-1740

 

PRO SHOP (Golf Course) 482-4012

 

GARBAGE COLLECTION (Meadow Carting) (516) 338-0121

 

WATER (Manhasset-Lakeville Water Authority)
     Emergency466-4413-14
     Business (9-5)466-4416

 

GAS (NATIONAL GRID) (to report leakage) (800) 930-5003

 

ELECTRIC (PSE&G) (to report outages) (800) 490-0025

 

VILLAGE WEBSITE: VILLAGEOFLAKESUCCESS.COM

VILLAGE E-MAIL: LSOFFICE@OPTONLINE.NET

VILLAGE OFFICE
318 Lakeville Road
Great Neck, NY 11020

Open Weekdays 9:00 A.M. to 4:30 P.M.